Gen.1 Dyno Run

Discussion in 'Dyno Results' started by rpm9000, Jul 15, 2012.

  1. rpm9000

    rpm9000 Viper Owner

    Posts:
    367
    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2006
    Location:
    Texas City, Tx.
    This is the dyno run on my Gen.1. I have since had a tune by DC Performance but no new dyno run since tune. 022.jpg
     
  2. DrumrBoy

    DrumrBoy Enthusiast

    Posts:
    2,614
    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2003
    Location:
    GA
    Good numbers indeed. The heads and cam got you there!
     
  3. vipzilla

    vipzilla Viper Owner

    Posts:
    552
    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2008
    Location:
    CAPE COD MASS.
    what are u using to tune your car a vec?
     
  4. rpm9000

    rpm9000 Viper Owner

    Posts:
    367
    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2006
    Location:
    Texas City, Tx.
    These 3 runs were done with the stock computer without any mods. I have since had DC Performance reprogram my computer. No dyno runs since reprogamming.
     
  5. ericj96

    ericj96 Enthusiast

    Posts:
    56
    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2005
    Location:
    Atlanta Georgia
    Good numbers but where is the torque curve?
     
    Last edited: Jan 2, 2014
  6. ElevatortecGTS

    ElevatortecGTS Viper Owner

    Posts:
    111
    Joined:
    Sep 3, 2012
    little confused? no motor mods and pull just under 500Hp on Gen 1 ?
     
  7. rpm9000

    rpm9000 Viper Owner

    Posts:
    367
    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2006
    Location:
    Texas City, Tx.
    The motor is modded but the dyno runs were done with the stock computer and no tune.
     

Share This Page