1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Gen.1 Dyno Run

Discussion in 'Dyno Results' started by rpm9000, Jul 15, 2012.

  1. rpm9000

    rpm9000 Viper Owner

    Posts:
    367
    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2006
    Location:
    Texas City, Tx.
    This is the dyno run on my Gen.1. I have since had a tune by DC Performance but no new dyno run since tune. 022.jpg
     
  2. DrumrBoy

    DrumrBoy Enthusiast

    Posts:
    2,614
    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2003
    Location:
    GA
    Good numbers indeed. The heads and cam got you there!
     
  3. vipzilla

    vipzilla Viper Owner

    Posts:
    552
    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2008
    Location:
    CAPE COD MASS.
    what are u using to tune your car a vec?
     
  4. rpm9000

    rpm9000 Viper Owner

    Posts:
    367
    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2006
    Location:
    Texas City, Tx.
    These 3 runs were done with the stock computer without any mods. I have since had DC Performance reprogram my computer. No dyno runs since reprogamming.
     
  5. ericj96

    ericj96 Enthusiast

    Posts:
    56
    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2005
    Location:
    Atlanta Georgia
    Good numbers but where is the torque curve?
     
    Last edited: Jan 2, 2014
  6. ElevatortecGTS

    ElevatortecGTS Viper Owner

    Posts:
    111
    Joined:
    Sep 3, 2012
    little confused? no motor mods and pull just under 500Hp on Gen 1 ?
     
  7. rpm9000

    rpm9000 Viper Owner

    Posts:
    367
    Joined:
    Feb 24, 2006
    Location:
    Texas City, Tx.
    The motor is modded but the dyno runs were done with the stock computer and no tune.
     

Share This Page